NAPOLI AMALFI transfer

Our shuttle buses provide a convenient connection between Naples Capodichino Airport and Amalfi with a series of intermediate stops. The service Napoli Amalfi transfer has stops in front of the airport arrivals and departures exit, and in the usual stops of the Amalfi coast to allow everyone to take our shuttle-buses and travel comfortably seated. Our experienced and qualified drivers will take care of your luggage and deliver it to you on arrival.

AMALFI – NAPOLI CAPODICHINO AIRPORT

Click on the stop name to view the photo

CitY
STREET (STOP TPL)
Line 1
Line 2
Line 3
Line 4
Line 5
Line 6
Amalfi Pogerola Via Papa Leone X 05:00 07:15 10:00 12:15 15:00 17:15
Amalfi Via Mauro Comite 30 05:13 07:28 10:13 12:28 15:13 17:28
Amalfi Via Quasimodo 3 05:15 07:30 10:15 12:30 15:15 17:30
Amalfi Piazza Flavio Gioia 05:20 07:35 10:20 12:35 15:20 17:35
Atrani SS 163 Via Costiera Amalfitana 29 05:22 07:37 10:22 12:37 15:22 17:37
Ravello (Castiglione) SS163 Bivio Ravello Via Carusiello 8 05:25 07:40 10:25 12:40 15:25 17:40
Minori SS163 Via Gatto 59 05:35 07:50 10:35 12:50 15:35 17:50
Minori SS163 Via Roma 44 05:37 07:52 10:37 12:52 15:37 17:52
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola 41 05:40 07:55 10:40 12:55 15:40 17:55
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola Bivio Via Nuova Chiunzi 05:42 07:57 10:42 12:57 15:42 17:57
Maiori Via Nuova Chiunzi 111 n.d. 08:01 n.d. n.d. 15:46 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi (bar Pizzeria Manu) Bivio Pucara n.d. 08:04 n.d. n.d. 15:49 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi Bivio Novella n.d. 08:07 n.d. n.d. 15:52 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi Bivio Via Salsano n.d. 08:09 n.d. n.d. 15:54 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Via Gete n.d. 08:11 n.d. n.d. 15:56 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Via Campinola n.d. 08:15 n.d. n.d. 16:00 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Strada Provinciale 1 n.d. 08:20 n.d. n.d. 16:05 n.d.
Corbara Via Tenente Licola (Municipio) n.d. 08:35 n.d. n.d. 16:20 n.d.
Sant’Egidio Via Bosco Angolo Via Orazio n.d. 08:38 n.d. n.d. 16:23 n.d.
Maiori (Erchie) SS163 Bivio Erchie 05:58 n.d. 10:58 13:13 n.d. 18:13
Cetara SS163 Piazza Roma Corso Umberto I 06:05 n.d. 11:05 13:20 n.d. 18:20
Vietri SS163 Bivio Raito 06:16 n.d. 11:16 13:31 n.d. 18:31
Vietri SS163 Via Costiera 2 06:20 n.d. 11:20 13:35 n.d. 18:35
Pompei Piazza Porta Marina Inferiore 06:40 08:55 11:40 13:55 16:40 18:55
Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino 07:00 09:15 12:00 14:15 17:00 19:15

*n.d. (not available)

NAPOLI CAPODICHINO AIRPORT – AMALFI

Click on the stop name to view the photo

CitY
STREET (STOP TPL)
Line 1
Line 2
Line 3
Line 4
Line 5
Line 6
Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino 07:30 09:45 12:30 14:45 17:30 19:45
Pompei Piazza Porta Marina Inferiore 07:50 10:05 12:50 15:05 17:50 20:05
Sant’Egidio Via Bosco Angolo Via Orazio n.d. 10:32 n.d. n.d. 18:17 n.d.
Corbara Via Tenente Licola (Municipio) n.d. 10:35 n.d. n.d. 18:20 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Strada Provinciale 1 n.d. 10:50 n.d. n.d. 18:35 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Via Campinola n.d. 10:55 n.d. n.d. 18:40 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi angolo Via Gete n.d. 10:59 n.d. n.d. 18:44 xxx
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi Bivio Via Salsano n.d. 11:01 n.d. n.d. 18:46 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi Bivio Novella n.d. 11:03 n.d. n.d. 18:48 n.d.
Tramonti Via Nuova Chiunzi (bar Pizzeria Manu) Bivio Pucara n.d. 11:06 n.d. n.d. 18:51 n.d.
Maiori Via Nuova Chiunzi 111 n.d. 11:09 n.d. n.d. 18:54 n.d.
Vietri SS163 Via Costiera 2 08:20 n.d. 13:20 15:35 n.d. 20:35
Vietri SS163 Bivio Raito 08:24 n.d. 13:24 15:39 n.d. 20:39
Cetara SS163 Piazza Roma Corso Umberto I 08:35 n.d. 13:35 15:50 n.d. 20:50
Maiori (Erchie) SS163 Bivio Erchie 08:42 n.d. 13:42 15:57 n.d. 20:57
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola Bivio Via Nuova Chiunzi 08:58 11:13 13:58 16:13 18:58 21:13
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola 41 09:00 11:15 14:00 16:15 19:00 21:15
Minori SS163 Via Roma 44 09:03 11:18 14:03 16:18 19:03 21:18
Minori SS163 Via Gatto 59 09:05 11:20 14:05 16:20 19:05 21:20
Ravello (Castiglione) SS163 Bivio Ravello Via Carusiello 8 09:15 11:30 14:15 16:30 19:15 21:30
Atrani SS 163 Via Costiera Amalfitana 29 09:18 11:33 14:18 16:33 19:18 21:33
Amalfi Piazza Flavio Gioia 09:20 11:35 14:20 16:35 19:20 21:35
Amalfi Via Quasimodo 3 09:25 11:40 14:25 16:40 19:25 21:40
Amalfi Via Mauro Comite 30 09:27 11:42 14:27 16:42 19:27 21:42
Amalfi Pogerola Via Papa Leone X 09:40 11:55 14:40 16:55 19:40 21:55

*n.d. (not available)

DOWNLOAD AND PRINT THE TIMES

Shuttle bus PRICES

WHOLE ADULT ROUTE
All the routes that include Capodichino Airport
€ 20
INTERMEDIATE ADULT ROUTE
All routes excluded Capodichino Airport
€ 15
CHILDREN
Up to 12 years
€ 10

BOOK NOW YOUR TICKET