NAVETTA AEROPORTO CAPODICHINO AIRPORT - AMALFI BOOK THE TICKET DAILY CONNECTION 6 DAILY RACES AMALFI - CAPODICHINO AIRPORT

NAPOLI AMALFI transfer

Our shuttle buses provide a convenient connection between Naples Capodichino Airport and Amalfi with a series of intermediate stops. The service Napoli Amalfi transfer has stops in front of the airport arrivals and departures exit, and in the usual stops of the Amalfi coast to allow everyone to take our shuttle-buses and travel comfortably seated. Our experienced and qualified drivers will take care of your luggage and deliver it to you on arrival.

AMALFI – NAPOLI CAPODICHINO AIRPORT

TEMPORARILY ONLY LINE 2, LINE 4 AND LINE 6 ARE ACTIVE.
SERVICE AVAILABLE FROM 14 JUNE 2021.

Click on the stop name to view the photo

CITY
STREET (STOP TPL)
Amalfi Pogerola Via Papa Leone X N.D. 12:15 17:15
Amalfi SS366 Bivio Pogerola 07:25 12:25 17:25
Amalfi Via Mauro Comite 30 07:28 12:28 17:28
Amalfi Via Quasimodo 3 07:30 12:30 17:30
Amalfi Piazza Flavio Gioia 07:35 12:35 17:35
Atrani SS 163 Via Costiera Amalfitana 29 07:37 12:37 17:37
Ravello (Castiglione) SS163 Bivio Ravello Via Carusiello 8 07:40 12:40 17:40
Minori SS163 Via Gatto 59 07:50 12:50 17:50
Minori SS163 Via Roma 44 07:52 12:52 17:52
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola 41 07:55 12:55 17:55
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola Bivio Via Nuova Chiunzi 07:57 12:57 17:57
Maiori (Erchie) SS163 Bivio Erchie 08:13 13:13 18:13
Cetara SS163 Piazza Roma Corso Umberto I 08:20 13:20 18:20
Vietri SS163 Bivio Raito 08:31 13:31 18:31
Vietri SS163 Via Costiera 2 08:35 13:35 18:35
Pompei Piazza Porta Marina Inferiore 08:55 13:55 18:55
Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino 09:15 14:15 19:15

*n.d. (not available)

NAPOLI CAPODICHINO AIRPORT – AMALFI

TEMPORARILY ONLY LINE 2, LINE 4 AND LINE 6 ARE ACTIVE

Click on the stop name to view the photo

CITY
STREET (STOP TPL)
Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino 09:45 14:45 19:45
Pompei Piazza Porta Marina Inferiore 10:05 15:05 20:05
Vietri SS163 Via Costiera 2 10:35 15:35 20:35
Vietri SS163 Bivio Raito 10:39 15:39 20:39
Cetara SS163 Piazza Roma Corso Umberto I 10:50 15:50 20:50
Maiori (Erchie) SS163 Bivio Erchie 10:57 15:57 20:57
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola Bivio Via Nuova Chiunzi 11:13 16:13 21:13
Maiori SS163 Via Giovanni Amendola 41 11:15 16:15 21:15
Minori SS163 Via Roma 44 11:18 16:18 21:18
Minori SS163 Via Gatto 59 11:20 16:20 21:20
Ravello (Castiglione) SS163 Bivio Ravello Via Carusiello 8 11:30 16:30 21:30
Atrani SS 163 Via Costiera Amalfitana 29 11:33 16:33 21:33
Amalfi Piazza Flavio Gioia 11:35 16:25 21:35
Amalfi Via Quasimodo 3 11:40 16:40 21:40
Amalfi Via Mauro Comite 30 11:42 16:42 21:42
Amalfi SS366 Bivio Pogerola 11:45 16:45 21:45
Amalfi Pogerola Via Papa Leone X 11:55 16:55 21:55

*n.d. (not available)

DOWNLOAD AND PRINT THE TIMES

Shuttle bus PRICES

WHOLE ADULT ROUTE
All the routes that include Capodichino Airport
€ 20
CHILDREN
Up to 12 years
€ 10

BOOK NOW YOUR TICKET